← Address Lookup
NYC Building Records · BBL 4028910091

54-18 HASPEL STREET

Queens · Block 2891 · Lot 91 · One-family two-story (Class A1)

54-18 HASPEL STREET is a Class A1 (one-family two-story) building in Queens (BBL 4028910091) built in 1910, with 1 residential unit across 3 floors.

The building is in NYC community district 404, council district 30, zoning district R4, on a 2,338-square-foot lot with a building footprint of 1,648 square feet.

The current registered owner of record per NYC PLUTO is REN, XUE JUAN.

MetroDeeds shows no confirmed ACRIS deed transfer for this BBL in the last 5 years of recorded NYC public-records data.

Owner of record

REN, XUE JUAN

Most recent deed

Last transferred on May 24, 2016 for $790K to Ren, Xue Juan.
Previous owner: Enriquez, Rebecca Q
Mortgage: $395K recorded May 24, 2016 with Ctbc Bank Corp. (usa). Loan-to-value: 50%.
🔒 See all transfers before the 2016 sale →

Recent ACRIS documents (last 5)

DateTypeAmountParties
May 24, 2016MTGE$395KParties redacted — full names in MetroDeeds Scout+
May 24, 2016DEED$790KParties redacted — full names in MetroDeeds Scout+
Jun 8, 2015AGMT$434KParties redacted — full names in MetroDeeds Scout+
Jun 8, 2015DEEDNot disclosedParties redacted — full names in MetroDeeds Scout+
Dec 8, 2010MTGE$477KParties redacted — full names in MetroDeeds Scout+
🔒 Reveal the 5 redacted buyer/seller names above →

Building stats

Units
1
Year built
1910
Class
A1
Borough
Queens
Zoning:
R4
Lot size:
2,338 sqft
Building area:
1,648 sqft
Floors:
2.5
Assessed value:
$53K
Community district:
404
Council district:
30

HPD violations

0 open
No open violations on record. Source: NYC HPD.
🔒 See every closed violation + inspection history →

Recent HPD violation details

No open HPD violations recorded for this building.

Recent ACRIS activity

5 documents in the last 5 years (most recent May 24, 2016).

Frequently asked questions about 54-18 HASPEL STREET

Who owns 54-18 HASPEL STREET?

The current registered owner of record for 54-18 HASPEL STREET per NYC PLUTO is REN, XUE JUAN. MetroDeeds shows no confirmed ACRIS deed transfer for this BBL in the last 5 years of recorded NYC public-records data.

When was 54-18 HASPEL STREET last sold?

MetroDeeds shows no confirmed ACRIS deed transfer for 54-18 HASPEL STREET in the last 5 years of recorded NYC public-records data. NYC ACRIS coverage extends back to 1966; an absence in our 5-year window typically means either the BBL has not transacted recently, or the most recent recorded document is not a DEED type (such as a refinance rather than a sale).