← Address Lookup
NYC Building Records · BBL 4082310321

249-11 THEBES AVENUE

Queens · Block 8231 · Lot 321 · One-family two-story (Class A1)

249-11 THEBES AVENUE is a Class A1 (one-family two-story) building in Queens (BBL 4082310321) built in 1925, with 1 residential unit across 2 floors.

The building is in NYC community district 411, council district 19, zoning district R2A, on a 4,000-square-foot lot with a building footprint of 1,500 square feet.

The current registered owner of record per NYC PLUTO is GONG, XIAOLIN.

The most recent ACRIS deed transfer for this BBL was recorded on November 26, 2024 when MURPHY, MAUREEN; MURPHY, DECEASED, ROBERT conveyed the property to GONG, XIAOLIN for $880K. The transaction was financed with a $440K mortgage from Mers.

Owner of record

GONG, XIAOLIN

Most recent deed

Last transferred on Nov 26, 2024 for $880K to GONG, XIAOLIN.
Previous owner: MURPHY, MAUREEN; MURPHY, DECEASED, ROBERT
Mortgage: $440K recorded Nov 26, 2024 with Mers. Loan-to-value: 50%.
🔒 See all transfers before the 2024 sale →

Recent ACRIS documents (last 4)

DateTypeAmountParties
Nov 26, 2024MTGE$440KParties redacted — full names in MetroDeeds Scout+
Nov 26, 2024DEED$880KParties redacted — full names in MetroDeeds Scout+
Feb 26, 2016MTGE$200KParties redacted — full names in MetroDeeds Scout+
Feb 3, 2006MTGE$150KParties redacted — full names in MetroDeeds Scout+
🔒 Reveal the 4 redacted buyer/seller names above →

Building stats

Units
1
Year built
1925
Class
A1
Borough
Queens
Zoning:
R2A
Lot size:
4,000 sqft
Building area:
1,500 sqft
Floors:
2
Assessed value:
$50K
Community district:
411
Council district:
19

HPD violations

0 open
No open violations on record. Source: NYC HPD.
🔒 See every closed violation + inspection history →

Recent HPD violation details

No open HPD violations recorded for this building.

Recent ACRIS activity

4 documents in the last 5 years (most recent Nov 26, 2024).

Frequently asked questions about 249-11 THEBES AVENUE

Who owns 249-11 THEBES AVENUE?

The current registered owner of record for 249-11 THEBES AVENUE per NYC PLUTO is GONG, XIAOLIN. The most recent ACRIS deed transfer for this BBL was recorded on November 26, 2024 when the property was conveyed to GONG, XIAOLIN. PLUTO ownership is refreshed monthly by NYC Department of Finance; the registered owner may not reflect transactions recorded within the last 30 days.

When was 249-11 THEBES AVENUE last sold?

The most recent ACRIS deed transfer for 249-11 THEBES AVENUE was recorded on November 26, 2024, when MURPHY, MAUREEN; MURPHY, DECEASED, ROBERT conveyed the property to GONG, XIAOLIN for $880K. The transaction was financed with a $440K mortgage from Mers.